Development of a 3D disaster prevention information model based on high-precision location information
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K01312
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionNational Institute of Technology, Toyama College
Principal Investigator
Oguma Hiroshi  富山高等専門学校, 電子情報工学科, 教授 (40621909)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 亀田 卓  広島大学, ナノデバイス・バイオ融合科学研究所, 教授 (10343039)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywordsハザードマップ / GNSS / マルチパス / 天空率 / RTK / GPS / BeiDou / 低天空率環境下 / ハザードマップ活用システム / 位置捕捉精度 / 高精度位置情報 / GPS/BeiDou / 単独測位 / 3D
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We have developed a system to support the use of hazard maps in conjunction with weather warnings provided by the Japan Meteorological Agency, as well as the visualization of flood hazard information and the addition of landslide disaster information to the system by utilizing open data.
In addition, we experimentally verified the relationship between the number of visible satellites and position-acquisition accuracy under low sky coverage for the GPS and BeiDou multi-GNSS systems. It was found that for each number of visible satellites, there are three regions of position acquisition accuracy: A: the influence of the number of visible satellites is very large, B: the influence of the number of visible satellites is larger or equal to the influence of multipath, and C: the influence of multipath is larger than the number of visible satellites.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
ハザードマップ活用支援システムの開発とともに, GPSとBeiDouのマルチGNSSシステムを対象に,低天空率環境下での可視衛星数と位置捕捉精度との関係について実験的に検証を行った.位置捕捉精度は可視衛星数ごとに, マルチパスと可視衛星数との関係から, 3つの領域があることを明らかにした. この成果は GNSSシステムの位置情報の活用のための仰角マスクおよびSNR設計を行う上で極めて重要な設計指針である.