| Project/Area Number |
17K01338
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Natural disaster / Disaster prevention science
| Research Institution | University of Hyogo |
Principal Investigator |
AOTA RYOSUKE 兵庫県立大学, 減災復興政策研究科, 教授 (30598107)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
山崎 栄一 関西大学, 社会安全学部, 教授 (00352360)
室崎 益輝 兵庫県立大学, 減災復興政策研究科, 特任教授 (90026261)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 被災者支援 / 復興ガバナンス / 人・組織 / 財源 / 制度 / 官と官の連携 / 官と民の連携 / 民と民の連携 / 基礎自治体の災害対応力 / 被災者支援と官民連携 / 災害ケースマネジメント / 都道府県のコロナ対策 / 対策本部の情報公開 / 介護施設のBCP / 福祉と防災の連携 / 復興検証 / 中間支援組織 / 復興財源 / 自治体間連携 / 広域避難者支援 / コロナ禍での複合災害対策 / 受援力・事業継続 / 復興制度 / 中間支援 / カウンターパート方式 / 連携 / 協働 / 自治体間支援 / 受援力 / 官民連携 / 顔の見える関係 / 連携のマニュアル化 / 役割分担 / 地域防災計画・政策 / 復興 / ガバナンス / 組織・人材 / 財源・制度 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Aiming to build a system of collaboration that promotes "Build Back Better" from major disasters, we focused on "people/organizations," "financial resources," and "systems," The research was divided into (1) government-to-government (support among local governments in the event of a large-scale disaster) (2) public and private (intermedialy support by experts/supporters and the government from the Great Hanshin-Awaji Earthquake) and (3) private and private (support for wide-area evacuees due to the Great East Japan Earthquake). We have showed (1) the importance of relationships before the disaster; (2) integrating knowledge by experts and supporters into government measures; and (3) coordinating function of connecting disaster victims, other supporters, and the government. In the cases of (1), (2), and (3), it is crutial to secure an intermediary support function, and in the cases of (2) and (3), it is necessary to secure financial resources to sustain private sector activities.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
災害支援における連携・協働の重要性を多くの研究が指摘するが、具体のシステム提案に は至ってなかった。本研究では、その秘訣は担い手と受け手の間の信頼関係の構築と、両者を有機的につなぐ中間支援にあり、それを示せたことから、「人・組織」「財源」「仕組み」については、ある程度の成果を示せたと考えられる。特に、近年、被災者のための災害ケースマネジメントといった、個別支援を実現するための行政に民間も含めた連携が求められており、本研究が生かせることを期待したい。将来の大規模災害に備え、こうした仕組みを制度化する必要がある。今後も、人・組織、財源、制度に関する研究を発展させていきたい。