Study on operation training system for medical engineering
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K01441
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Medical engineering assessment
Research InstitutionFujita Health University
Principal Investigator
Kanehira Ren  藤田医科大学, 保健学研究科, 教授 (80262947)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords教育訓練支援システム / 医療機器 / 実践型eラーニング / 臨床工学 / 情報提示 / スキルアップ / 動作測定と定量化 / 医療安全 / 実践型eラーニング / 教育訓練システム / 医療機器の操作 / 情報提示と訓練 / 動作測定と解析 / マルチメディアと教育 / 医療機器の操作法 / 医学工学 / 電子教材 / スキルサイエンス / 動作の測定と解析 / 教示訓練システム / 臨床工学支援
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, we utilize the research and development technology of the education and training system so far, integrate information science and engineering technology, and computer education that enables simulated experience and repeated practice of work at low cost without preparing actual equipment. We proposed a training support system and built a practical system.
Previous studies have proved that the training effect can be significantly improved by presenting a fine motion sensation in the operation of medical devices. In this research, we constructed a device that allows you to experience the sense of operation, and realized a comprehensive education and training support system with practical visual sense and sense of operation.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究ではICT技術を生かした教育訓練システムの開発を臨んで視覚とともに操作法訓練に重点を置いた医療機器を対象とした教示システムの構築を目指した。総合教育訓練システムによって、より現実と近い訓練ができ、身体知、スキルサイエンス、操作法の提示技術の解明に知見を得た。
医療機器の操作実例として人工心肺装置、人工呼吸器及び生体情報モニタの操作訓練などを取り上げた。リアルタイム正誤判断ができるシステム構築にあたって教示用教師データを定量化することによって、操作訓練の指標の決定方法を獲得した。そして構成された教育訓練システムの検証実験によってシステムの有効性が確認された。