Project/Area Number |
17K01561
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Rehabilitation science/Welfare engineering
Research Institution | Mie University |
Principal Investigator |
Hirai Junji 三重大学, 工学研究科, 招へい教授 (30345996)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
駒田 諭 三重大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (10215387)
西村 明展 三重大学, 医学系研究科, 講師 (10508526)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 筋力評価 / 筋骨格モデル / 下肢 / アシスト / 筋骨格 / 筋力測定 / 筋活動度 / 肢 / リハビリテーション / 機械力学・制御 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
For the muscle strength measurement system based on the 3 pairs 6 muscle model, the seat belt is replaced with a three-point seat belt that can firmly fix the trunk. It was confirmed that the measurement results by this device was close to the measurement results by Cybex. Muscular strength of elderly people was measured using the muscular strength measurement system with the above-mentioned improvements at the residents' medical examination in Odai Town. We have developed a device that can assist the hip and ankle joints by using a tendon drive mechanism in order to realize a walking assist device for three joints of lower limbs.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
関節毎の筋力測定では一関節筋と二関節筋を分離できないため、3対6筋モデルで表現される機能毎の肢の能力を正確に評価できない。同様に関節毎にアシストを行うと、肢の3対6筋モデルの筋毎のアシストは実現できない。 3対6筋モデルに基づいた筋力評価システムの測定精度の改善ができたことで、本装置を用いた住民検診の解析により、筋力と各種運動機能との関連が見つかる可能性が高まった。