Examining the error of game performance for learner
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K01624
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Developmental mechanisms and the body works
Research InstitutionIbaraki University
Principal Investigator
YOSHINO SATOSHI  茨城大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10334004)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywordsゴール型 / 教師教育 / 教材づくり / 学習内容 / 状況判断 / content map / common content knowkedge / rush model / 空間に走り込む動き / 教科外活動 / 運動習慣強度 / スポーツ教授学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
the purpose of this study was to examine charactics of learner's error and the way to instruct them in invasion type sports. Especially we examined them while in focus skills of recieving pass and jump shoot in basketball. In addition, we forcused on decision making for recieving pass while movoment for jump shoot. The results showed that there are spots differences which players watch when they play between players levels, and jump direction differences which players levels.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究で得られた成果は次のように述べることができる。(1)のフリーな味方へのパスの成否については、とりわけ自分をマークしている人の動きをみて、フリーな位置への動きを修得さえること、また(2)については走り幅跳びのように前方へ跳ぶのではなく、走り高跳びのように上方へ跳ぶ動きを修得させることで多くは改善できることを明らかにした。これらの知見は実際の授業で活用することができる。