New Proposal of Tactical Learning for Creating Safe and Effective Classes by Visualizing Basic Judo Movements
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K01637
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Developmental mechanisms and the body works
Research InstitutionKumamoto University
Principal Investigator
Ozawa Yuji  熊本大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 准教授 (10244097)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 清田 公保  熊本高等専門学校, 企画運営部, 教授 (80186353)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords柔道授業 / 技能動作 / 見える化 / 戦術学習 / 受け身 / 柔道 / ドリルゲーム / 実践研究 / 小学校柔道選手 / タスクゲーム / 形 / きっかけ
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this sutudy was to propose a new tactical method for creating safe and effective Judo lessons by visualizing Judo skill movements. The basic technology was a practical guidance program for Judo that had been developed and made into teaching materials by the principal investigators.We proposed a new method of Judo tactical learning by learning these programs as drill games and task games by associating them with each other and visualizing skill movements.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
研究代表者らがこれまでに開発した、柔道の実践的指導プログラムを基盤技術として、技能動作の見える化による、安全で効果的な授業作りのための戦術学習の新手法の提案を目的とした。これらのプログラムを、ドリルゲーム・タスクゲームとして関連づけて学習すると共に、技能動作の見える化を図ることで、柔道の戦術学習の新手法を提案した。