Project/Area Number |
17K01687
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Sports science
Research Institution | Tokyo University of Science |
Principal Investigator |
Kitabayashi Tamotsu 東京理科大学, 教養教育研究院神楽坂キャンパス教養部, 教授 (30381693)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 各方向別連続ジャンプテスト / 競技特性 / 総合評価 / 各方向別連続ジャンプテス / 伸張-短縮サイクル(SSC) / 最大発揮(100%) / 主観的相対発揮(50%) / 信頼性 / 妥当性 / 下肢の瞬発力と調整力 / 測定と評価方法 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In many competitive sports, jumping in each direction or continuous jumping motions are required in various situations. Furthermore, other than sports where the magnitude of instantaneous force exertion determines a victory, maximum or less than maximum exertion is required according to the situation, rather than maximum exertion. To develop a directional continuous jump motion test and conduct a comprehensive assessment and comparison of athletes under the conventional measurement method (vertical jump, standing long jumps [forward, back]) and the directional continuous jump measurement method (vertical, forward, backward). When studying athletes, overall instantaneous force can be assessed and gauged efficiently using the directional continuous jump measurement method. And by continuous jump measurement with initial movement maximum exertion, it is possible to evaluate accurate adjustment abilities and competitive qualities.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究で提案された垂直跳、立幅跳(前・後)とリバウンドジャンプ動作を統合し、新たな伸張-短縮サイクル(SSC)を用いた「各方向別連続ジャンプ動作テスト」を用いることで、従来の測定では行えなかったあらゆる側面や視点から、それぞれの能力を評価することが可能になり、これまでの評価対象であった「距離」だけに限らず、「時間的概念」や「力学的動作の分析」といった観点からも新たな評価指標となり得ることが確認された。また、実際のトレーニング場面や教育現場でも利用可能と考えられる。