The Economic Analysis of Labor Market by the Difference of Lifetime Income of Generations and Man and Woman in Japan and China
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K02100
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Gender
Research InstitutionThe SANNO Institute of manegement (2018-2019)
Jiyugaoka Sanno College (2017)
Principal Investigator
Ishizuka Hiromi  産業能率大学, 情報マネジメント学部, 教授 (20401614)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords生涯所得 / 所得再分配 / 労働市場 / 日本と中国 / 男女別 / 雇用形態別 / 労働経済学 / 財政学 / 公的保険・税制度 / 世代 / 男女 / 日本 / 中国 / 経済政策(働き方改革) / 日本・中国
Outline of Final Research Achievements
According to the result of the ten levels’ analysis about annual wage income and lifetime income, Japan was the solid and the double labor market with the employee gap and the gender gap. Therefore, Japan can learn from China of fluid labor market. As a result, the Japanese economic issues will be solved.
The public pension system is a transition period in China. The public pension subscribers’ annual wage income before and after income redistribution are more expensive than the nonsubscribers. It was a result that all employee could receive the lifetime public pension benefits more than constant degree in Japan. Therefore, the public pension system is important.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
学術的意義は、国内外の学会でも各国からご称賛頂いたように、労働経済学として男女別や雇用形態別と、財政学として所得や税・社会保険料負担や年金給付等を考慮し、両学を結合した観点から研究を深めたことである。
社会的意義は、先ずは、日本の喫緊の経済課題2つの解決の方法を、当該分析と、特に中国との比較分析で、提示できたことである。更に、経済規模が数年後に世界第1位になる推計が多く、国民数が世界第1位で、日本の隣国で共通性もあって提言できる中国にとって、概ね世界で唯一で公的年金が国民皆保険国の日本から学べることも、世界社会的意義があるといえる。