Project/Area Number |
17K02926
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Foreign language education
Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
Hayashida Rie 大阪大学, 言語文化研究科(言語社会専攻、日本語・日本文化専攻), 教授 (70185651)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
佐山 豪太 上智大学, 外国語学部, 講師 (60824480)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 学習者コーパス / 学習者言語 / ロシア語教育 / アノテーション・ガイドライン / 日本語母語学習者 / 学習者の言語使用特徴 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Japanese RFL Learners Corpus (JRFLLC) is a collection of approximately 2800 papers (the production) written by Japanese learners of Russian as a Foreign language (CEFR:A2 to B1 levels). The corpus was built by the members of Grants-in-Aid for Scientific Research(KAKEN) in collaboration with Russian research institutes (the Linguistic Laboratory of Corpus Technologies of the National Research University Higher School of Economics), and now we have published the linguistic results online database (http://www.web-corpora.net/RLC//jrfllc). We have analyzed a linguistic performance of A2 to B1 learners, using a actual data, a pilot version of the created JRFLL Corpus, and scientifically proved the tendency and specific variants of Russian learners, a linguistic performance of Japanese students, which was until now only built up as hypothesis on the base of empirical theory.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本コーパスJRFLLCにより日本語母語学習者のロシア語使用における多面的な言語特性が明らかになり,その分析に基づいて,日本での現行ロシア語教育における教材や指導案,カリキュラムについて抜本的な見直し,改良を図っていくことが可能となった. 同時に,RLC(Russian Learner Corpus)のサブコーパスとして,学習者の各母語の違いによって,学習者言語の特性や言語ストラテジー特性にどのような異同点が観察されるか,実証的で正確な記述と分析に道を開き,類型学的研究にも将来的に資するものになると考える.