Project/Area Number |
17K03982
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Management
Research Institution | Kansai Gaidai University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
中田 喜文 同志社大学, 政策学部, 教授 (50207809)
金田 重郎 同志社大学, 理工学部, 教授 (90298703)
吉川 雅也 関西外国語大学, 外国語学部, 講師 (80802363)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | キャリア / 人的資源管理 / 組織行動 / キャリア開発 / 仕事の意味 / 職業観 / プロフェッショナル / 組織適応 / 技術者 / 仕事観 / 組織観 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to clarify the factors that facilitate and stagnate the career development of professional workers in the organization from the viewpoint of professional belief.It asks the ideal way to manage professionals. We conducted a questionnaire survey for experts working in the organization. Analysis of the collected data (N = 2,761) revealed the following points. For professionals working in the organization, the value satisfaction of "specialization" and "contribution" showed a positive relationship with the meaning of work.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
仕事の意味を、水平的次元(特に、仕事の価値充足)から構造的に捉えられることを実証した点は、仕事の意味研究に対する本研究の学術的貢献である。また、全てのプロフェッショナルにおいて、「専門」と「貢献」の価値充足が、仕事の意味深さと正の関係を有することを明らかにした点は、組織で働くプロフェッショナルの仕事のやりがいを高めるうえで実践的な示唆を与えるものである。