Project/Area Number |
17K04047
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Accounting
Research Institution | Niigata University |
Principal Investigator |
Lee Gunyung 新潟大学, 人文社会科学系, 特任教授 (60212685)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
長坂 悦敬 甲南大学, 経営学部, 教授 (00268236)
劉 雪峰 新潟大学, 自然科学系, 准教授 (50571220)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | BPM / TD-ABC / ビジネス・プロセス管理 / 業務進捗管理 / 中小企業 / ITソリューションの開発 / 段階的なIT構築 / リードタイム管理 / 業務進捗度管理 / 時間原価管理 / ITツールの開発 / 時間管理 / スループット会計 / ボトルネック分析 / ドリルダウン / 会計学 / 経営学 / ソフトウェア学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research is to develop a business process management (BPM) model suitable for SMEs and to have them implement it. In this study, in order to make it easier for SMEs that lack funds and human resources to implement BPM, we developed a drill-down approach to manage bottlenecks found in the parent process. The IT solution based on this research model has been published on the website of this research so that the desired companies can try it out. Furthermore, as a study of the management methodology, we have devised and applied a time-driven cost management model that can solve the constraints and problems of conventional cost management techniques.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
情報化時代では,グローバル規模で情報が取り扱われ,ビックデータの解析とともに,顧客対応へのスピード化による俊敏なビジネス・プロセス管理の必要性が高まっている。しかし,環境変化に伴う組織横断管理の理論とICTとの連携研究の不足により実践的な研究成果は上げられていない。当研究では中小企業における組織横断のプロセス管理の効率性と効果性を高めるための理論とITとの結合を図る研究を目指したものである。 当研究は資金と人材が不足している中小企業が適用しやすいビジネス・プロセス・マネジメント(BPM)の管理理論とITソリューションの開発を一体化して進めた研究であるため,実践的な研究としての意義は高い。