Development of a social welfare corporation's management philosophy penetration model for promoting community-based welfare: Through comparative research between Japan and South Korea
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K04300
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionNagano University (2021)
Saga Women's Junior College (2017-2020)
Principal Investigator
NA MINKYUNG  長野大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授 (50758315)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords社会福祉法人 / 経営理念 / 理念浸透方法 / 理念浸透プロセス / 人材の確保・育成・定着 / 経営理念浸透 / 人材確保・定着 / 地域福祉推進 / 日韓比較 / 地域福祉 / 人材定着 / 理念浸透
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The ideal management philosophy of a social welfare corporation is deeply involved in the inadequacy of efforts from the perspective of community welfare and the difficulty in securing and training human resources who will be responsible for it. However, no concrete measures have been shown regarding the content and penetration of the management philosophy.
In this research, I have investigated, analyzed and categorized the functions and roles of the management philosophy of social welfare corporations and the content expression of the management philosophy. In addition, I investigated the awareness, penetration method, and penetration process of the management philosophy in the three job ranks of the special nursing home run by social welfare corporations. And I have considered the measures to permeate the concrete management philosophy for social welfare corporations to secure, retain, and develop human resources.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究は社会福祉法人を取り巻く経営課題の改善のために「経営理念の浸透策」に着目したものであり、経営理念のあり方を機能的側面から分析・類型化し、経営理念の浸透モデルを開発するうえで、新たに「ワークモチベーション」と「ワークシチュエーション」の重要性を発見したことで、社会福祉学分野で経営理念研究の発展的展開に一助できたと考える。
また、本研究では日本の社会福祉法人が抱える問題の解決に向けて実践者との協働による経営理念の浸透策の適用可能性を見出すとともに、韓国の社会福祉法人の課題解決や経営の多角化という国際的貢献にも寄与できた。