| Project/Area Number |
17K04341
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educational psychology
| Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
Iida Junko 筑波大学, 人間系, 准教授 (90383463)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
遠藤 寛子 宮城学院女子大学, 学生相談・特別支援センター, 准教授 (30364425)
青山 郁子 都留文科大学, 文学部, 教授 (60586808)
杉本 希映 目白大学, 人間学部, 准教授 (90508045)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 教師 / いじめ対応効力感 / 教員研修 / 教師のいじめ対応効力感 / いじめ防止 / 学校心理学 / いじめ予防 / いじめ予防対応 / 教員研修プログラム / 教員支援 / 効力感 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In order to develop a training program to increase teachers' self-efficacy in responding to bullying, we conducted a survey of the characteristics of teachers' self-efficacy and a survey of teachers' bullying responses. In addition, we conducted a survey of school counselors, and investigated the characteristics of the SC's self-efficacy in responding to bullying, the current status of their involvement in bullying responses, and the content that they would like to convey to teachers. Furthermore, we collected information of bullying prevention training for teachers in and outside of Japan. Based on those research, the contents of “Skill-up training course for teachers and staff to prevent bullying” were developed and the effect was examined. As a result, it was shown that this program enhances teachers' self-efficacy in dealing with bullying.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
教師はいじめ防止や対応の最前線で多くの役割が求められているが,教師を対象としたいじめに関する研修はほとんど行われていないことが示されている。その中で,本研究は教師のいじめ対応効力感に焦点を当てた国内で数少ない研究の1つである。そして,今回実施した研修からは,今回の研修内容は教師のいじめ対応に関する知識といじめ対応効力感を高めることが示された。このようなエビデンスのある教師を対象としたいじめ防止に関する研修プログラムは,これまで開発されておらず,その点でこの一連の研究は学術的意義・社会的意義があると考える。