Project/Area Number |
17K04400
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Clinical psychology
Research Institution | Tohoku University |
Principal Investigator |
Nakashima Masao 東北大学, 高度教養教育・学生支援機構, 准教授 (00526915)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
小島 奈々恵 東北大学, 高度教養教育・学生支援機構, 講師 (20726963)
池田 忠義 東北大学, 高度教養教育・学生支援機構, 教授 (70333763)
吉武 清實 東北大学, 工学研究科, 学術研究員 (80111243)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | カウンセラーの成長 / 成長支援 / OJT / 職場内研修 / 職場内スーパーヴィジョン / 多重関係 / 内部研修 / 実態調査 / 社会科学 / 心理学 / 臨床心理学 / カウンセリング・学生相談 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
According to the survey results of counselors’ professional growth support at university counseling offices, it was found necessary to prepare an OJT (on-the-job training) system. On-the-job supervision as a form of OJT was focused upon, and a survey visit to New Zealand, which is an advanced country in the field of supervision, was conducted. As a way to eliminate the power relationship between the supervisor and the supervisee, supervision was not done in the workplace in New Zealand. However, according to the survey results of counselors’ change through on-the-job supervision in Japan, OJT was found to be an effective form of training for the professional growth of counselors by increasing [promoting factors of change] and decreasing [stagnating factors of change].
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
全国の学生相談機関におけるカウンセラーの成長支援の実態調査によって、国内の学生相談機関においてOJTが十分に行われていない現状が明らかになった。また、スーパーヴィジョンの先進国であるニュージーランドにおける17名のカウンセラーへのインタビューを通して、スーパーヴィジョンの課題やスーパーヴィジョンが根付くポイントが明らかになった。さらに、国内における職場内スーパーヴィジョンによるカウンセラーの変容についての調査から、OJTの有効性や課題を示すことができた。