Psychosomatic Correlation of Assertiveness to Reduce Social Anxiety in the Interpersonal Conflict Situations
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K04444
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Clinical psychology
Research InstitutionKawamura Gakuen Woman's University
Principal Investigator
SATO Tetsuyasu  川村学園女子大学, 文学部, 准教授 (60637867)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 田中 裕  川村学園女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (40255196)
松原 由枝  川村学園女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (90211573)
政本 香  松山東雲女子大学, 人文科学部, 准教授 (20454895)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywordsアサーションティブネス / 対人不安 / 心身相関 / 文化結合症候群 / ソンディテスト / リラクセーション / アサーティブネス / ソンディ・テスト / テスト診断 / 看護学生 / レジリエンス / 攻撃性 / 不安 / 心理アセスメント / アサーション / 心理教育 / 心身反応 / メンタルヘルス / 心理的適応 / ストレス / 心拍変動 / 社交不安 / 心理的介入 / アサーション・トレーニング
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The social anxiety is social problems bound with Asian culture.
These studies were developed scales of life and psychological adjustment, and examined the effects of social anxiety.In addition, the depth of psychology related to Asian culture and national character was revealed by the projective method, and the study has shown the need for education to control impulses.
For understanding psychosomatic correlations, the effects of psychological relaxation were examined using components of heart rate and heart rate variability. But it was difficult to ascertain the effects of each exercise and the psychosomatic correlates of each exercise in the population.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
対人不安を軽減するアサーティブネスの文化的理解は必要不可欠である。またアサーティブネスの心理教育は良好な人間関係を築き、直面する社会問題に対しても自分自身の力で解決策を導き出す有効な手段である。
日常生活での不適応を予防・対処することは教育現場における不登校や中途退学、産業現場における離職を予防する効果にも有用である。
本研究成果は現代社会におけるストレスへの予防や介入、心身の健康の向上に有益な示唆を与えるものであった。