Establishment of evidence-based support program for rebuilding family relationships
Project/Area Number |
17K04468
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Clinical psychology
Research Institution | Shiraume Gakuen University |
Principal Investigator |
Fukumaru Yuka 白梅学園大学, 子ども学部, 教授 (10334567)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
森田 展彰 筑波大学, 医学医療系, 准教授 (10251068)
藤田 博康 駒澤大学, 文学部, 教授 (80368381)
門田 行史 自治医科大学, 医学部, 准教授 (80382951)
水島 栄 北里大学, 医学系研究科, 教授 (00790940)
木村 一絵 福岡国際医療福祉大学, 看護学部, 講師 (30432909)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 家族支援 / 離婚 / 里親 / 親子 / 心理教育プログラム / 支援者支援 / 家族関係の再構築 / ひとり親 / 心理教育 / エビデンス / CARE / FAIT / 親子関係 / ペアレンティングプログラム / 夫婦関係 / 養育スキル / CAREプログラム / FAITプログラム / 子どもと親の離婚 / 効果測定 / 親の離婚 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Support programs for building better family relationships were implemented for foster families and divorced families, and their effectiveness was examined. In addition, from the viewpoint of improving the quality of support and supporting supporters, practices for supporters were also conducted, and the significance of the psychoeducation program was disseminated through papers. While some of the practices for parents had to be suspended due to the Corona disaster, and some presentations on clarification of evidence are still to be made in the future, the online practice and dissemination of the program also produced results in terms of the spread of support. In addition, a book on divorced families was published based on the findings of practice and the voices of the parents and children involved, discussing the significance of support during the transition of family relationships and its challenges, taking into account its relationship with social issues.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、ポピュレーションアプローチに基づく予防的な家族支援プログラムの導入、社会文化的な状況に即した実践、およびその効果の検討を試みたものである。生理的指標による効果検討は今後の課題として残ったが、一方でオンラインによる支援の開発という新たな展開を得、より多くの親・養育者や支援者にプログラムを届けることが可能となり、支援者支援の観点からも、今後継続的な取り組みを行うための基盤を構築した。また、離婚をとりまく制度や規程に関して継続的な議論がなされる中、当事者の声を軸とした書籍を刊行したことで、単に家族や家庭の問題とせずに、周囲の理解や社会の問題としてとらえる視点の重要性を改めて問いかけている。