Possibility and problem of " interactive practice" in active learning of the junior high school
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K04589
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionShitennoji University
Principal Investigator
YAMADA AYA  四天王寺大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50174701)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 瓦林 亜希子  都留文科大学, 教養学部, 准教授 (10780249)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywordsフレネ教育 / アクティブ・ラーニング / ビヤンヴェイヤンス / 社会に開かれた教育課程 / 生活教育 / 対話的実践 / 主体性 / カリキュラム・マネジメント / 対話 / 問題解決的学習過程 / ケアと対話 / 主体と共同推敲 / 主体と協働 / 差異
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, we examined the practice of Frenet experiment classes in French junior high schools in order to realize "active and deep learning" and "interactive learning" in junior high schools in Japan. Curriculum was developed through discussions among teachers (including students) so that students can start from their interests, question their own life world, understand the subject content and background studies, and participate in cultural creation, and take part in social production. It became clear that it is possible to see the school as a place for re-creating relationships and encounters, and to create dialogues among students, between students and teachers, outside experts, parties and parents in classes, TI (personalized learning), ateliers, class meetings, and presentations of results.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
現在、日本では不登校が増加し続けている。研究成果により,2017年3月告示の学習指導要領おいて求められている「主体的で対話的で深い学び」の実現において、「対話的実践」をどのようにつくりだすことが必要であり,可能であるのか。特に中学校で重視されてきた「系統的な教科学習」を学問的な知に出会い,吟味できる「対話的実践」のあり方と教師の指導のあり方,そしてそのための課題が明らかになった点で,社会的意義は大きいといえる。