The comparative study and the proof about the teaching method for art of the superposition of colors and the branding mode
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K04747
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionChiba University
Principal Investigator
Goto Masanobu  千葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00234998)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 高橋 延昌  会津大学短期大学部, 産業情報学科, 准教授 (90341742)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords重色 / ブレンディング / 色彩教育 / 美術教育 / 色彩 / 混色 / ブレンディング・モード / 透明度 / 造形教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This is a study related to the educational method related to color in art education and the production method based on it.The method of expression in art has basically been two-dimensional expression using traditional paints, but with the introduction of ICT, in art education as well, educational methods and expression methods related to digital expression using PCs Development is indispensable. In this research, I tried to replace the superposition of colors with the concept of digital blending and explore the expression method and educational method by it.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
美術教育における旧来的な絵の具などの着彩材料を使っての表現では、色を透かし重ねる方法である「重色」は、時間のかかる難しい修練を伴う傾向にありました。そのため、美術教育の本来的な意義を逸脱し、技術的な指導のみが重視される弊害を生んできたとも言えます。重色の概念を、PC上でのブレンディングという手法を用いてデジタル的な手法に置き換えることで、重色に関する理解が深まり、色の透かし重ね合わせはより正確で簡潔なものとなって、表現の広がりを期待することができます。また、描画においての描き直しも容易なものとなり、限られた授業時間数の中で、より多くの表現を体験することができるようになります。