The active evaluation by connoisseurship which promotes an proactive linguistic performance process of the Japanese unit learning
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K04779
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionHyogo University of Teacher Education
Principal Investigator
Katsumi Kenji  兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 教授 (20411100)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords国語科単元学習 / 評価 / 鑑識眼 / 自律性 / 言語運用 / 学習への還流 / 国語科教育 / 単元学習 / 学習評価
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In the active evaluation by connoisseurship which promotes an proactive linguistic performance process,the idea of narrative evaluation that the teacher and the learner aware of ability through collaboration is essential,and focused on the importance of connoisseurship for "Multifaceted,Complexity","Mobility,Variability","Autonomy"of learning situation.Further,the evaluation by connoisseurship to be active.
There are four characteristics in the teacher's connoisseurship,1;Sharing of interpretation by an agreement relation with the learner who took part in evaluation activity,2;The Contextual interpretation that determines the unique learning features of the learner,3;Interpretation of the situation that the learner does metacongnition,4;Interpretation of "difference" in interpretation of the leaner and the teacher.
Also,the process that evaluation refluxes in learning was organized into 7 steps through conference with teacher.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
第一に、学習者主体の国語科単元学習における評価の曖昧さ、難しさについて、教育評価史と単元学習史を関係付けて具体的に焦点化した点である。それは、主体的学習の評価論を指導論との関係のみで解決するのではなく、評価論を学習論と連結して機能させることの難しさとその重要性への気づきであるといえる。第二に、鑑識眼による評価の新たな可能性を示唆した点である。それは、アイスナーが当初主張した、形成的評価の「補完」としての鑑識眼による評価とは異なる役割の具体的な教師の姿を提起するものである。第三に、学習に還流するための動的な鑑識眼評価は、教師の力量・成長という教師教育の視座からも注視すべきであるという点である。