Project/Area Number |
17K04844
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Gunma University |
Principal Investigator |
Aoki Yuki 群馬大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60514271)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
栗原 淳一 群馬大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (90583922)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | AR/VR / タブレット / 可視化 / 4QS / AR / 科学教育 / 学習支援システム / 拡張現実 / 仮想現実 / ICT / 中学校 / 理科 / 教育学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We developed and researched the following two points as a new science education method using ICT. 1) Development of new teaching materials using AR / VR. It is expected that visualization of phenomena using AR / VR will lead to learners' understanding. Especially in AR, two-dimensional markers have been used in the past, but it is expected that the development of teaching materials that incorporate three-dimensional markers and markerless technology will help spatial understanding. 2) Development of utilization of 4QS in learning support system. The effectiveness of the learning support system is one of the ways to use tablets in education. By using a learning support system, learners' opinions can be instantly shared, but we have established an effective sharing method in 4QS.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
GIGAスクール構想により,学校現場におけるタブレットの導入が一気に加速している。タブレットを用いることで学習の進め方が大きく変わるが,タブレットの新しい使い方の開発,学習支援システムの有効な使い方の開発を行った。