Project/Area Number |
17K04905
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Minami Kyusyu University |
Principal Investigator |
Takashi MIYAUCHI 南九州大学, 人間発達学部, 教授(移行) (70586015)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | ネット型 / 攻守一体プレイタイプ / 段ボールラケット / グリップ段ボールラケット / 教材 / 教具 / 系統性 / 打つ指導 / 教材・教具 / ラケット / テニス / 振り打つ動き / 2にピンポン / 教材開発 / 作戦 / 天大中小 / 攻守一体プレイ型 / 打つ動き |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study is a three-year plan for the purpose of developing teaching materials for net games of “Dual-Type Game” in Elementary Physical Education. The feature of this research is that we gave lessons for the same children for three years and examined the results of the lessons. Through our study, we developed a series of teaching materials such as “Kawagoe 2-player Ping Pong” and “Nakayoshi 4-player Ping Pong” to overcome the difficulty of handling ball. Both of these two types of materials has been used in the systematically incorporated ball operation of “hit with hands(4th grade)”→“hit with cardboard racket(5th grade) ”→ “hit with grip cardboard racket(6th grade)”. Furthermore, the sufficient results could be expected as our developed teaching materials and teaching tools for the middle and upper grades can offer the pleasure by “Dual-Type” game as the core of the learning content.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究によって、小学校体育において実践報告の乏しい「攻守一体プレイタイプ」の教材・教具開発のための知見を供することができた。特に、「手で打つ」→「道具で打つ」→「グリップのある道具で打つ」のラケットで打つ動きへの系統的な指導内容を踏まえた教材・教具を開発しその有効性を確認できたことは、今後の本タイプの小学校体育への導入を促すことに寄与できる。このことは、未着手の状況にある本タイプの実証研究を一層推進することになる。 さらには、この研究知見は、中学校体育における本タイプの実践に貴重な情報を提供するとともに、小・中学校間の系統的な指導プログラムの開発にも寄与できるため極めて意義深い研究となった。