Development of curriculum on the instruction of the information morals for person with intellectual disabilities based on the developmental assessments.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K04909
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionTeikyo University (2020)
Tohoku University (2017-2019)
Principal Investigator
TAMEKAWA Yuji  帝京大学, 大学院教職研究科, 講師 (30351969)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords知的障害 / 発達障害 / 情報通信技術 / 情報モラル / 携帯情報端末 / ネットトラブル / アセスメント / 社会生活年齢 / 特別支援教育 / 特別支援学校 / カリキュラム
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, the status of acquisition of information morals on students with intellectual disabilities were compared with some developmental assessments. Special needs schools for students with intellectual disabilities were asked twice questionaries about such information. The results showed a few relations between the status of acquisition of information morals and their social maturities. Moreover, one hypothesis that frequency of using ICT may have any relations to the acquisition of information morals was discussed.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
知的障害生徒のうち、特に高等部の生徒が多くのネットトラブルを経験しているという結果は、特別支援学校の教員が念頭に置くべき現実的な課題として、大きな意義あるものと考えられる。また、知的障害生徒の実態把握のために多く行われている発達・心理・社会適応等の各種アセスメント情報が、情報化社会への適応に対しても示唆を与えられる可能性が示された点は、社会的意義が大きいと考えられる。さらに、情報モラルの習得とICT機器の接触頻度との関係について議論された点は、今後の情報化社会への進展に伴う特別支援教育のあり方にも大きな示唆となり得ると考えられる。