The functional Analysis of external linkage service providers for the special education in Japanese High School
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K04943
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionOita University
Principal Investigator
ETOU HIROSHI  大分大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00284779)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 肥後 祥治  鹿児島大学, 法文教育学域教育学系, 教授 (90251008)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords高校 / 専門機関 / NPO,PO / 連携 / ツール / サービス提供 / 発達障害 / 高等学校 / 外部専門機関(家) / 支援サービス / NPO / カリキュラム / 特別支援教育 / システム
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research is to make the effective tools for positive interaction between NPO(Non-Profit Organization),PO(Profit Organization) , and high school. The new tools were developede for the service delivery of the high school students of developmental disabilities.As a result,for the solution, two models were proposed. One is to intoroduct whole-cordination assessment, the other is to intorodact self-management system.3 tools are made by the former model and 5 tools are made by the later model.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
日本の障害児教育における他種の専門機関との連携は,継続的な関係というより,その時の問題を解決するための一時的な協働を連携と言っている場合が多いことを明らかにしたこと,そして,連携継続のためには,教育機関としての高等学校を含む専門機関の提供サービスを並列化し,「サービス分担のための全体的なアセスメント」を行う,または,高校生自身を中心とするマネージメント権限の委譲の2つの方法があることを明らかにし,それらのためのツール開発を行った。