| Project/Area Number |
17K05306
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Basic analysis
| Research Institution | Nihon University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
水田 義弘 広島大学, 先進理工系科学研究科(理), 名誉教授 (00093815)
中井 英一 茨城大学, 理工学研究科(理学野), 教授 (60259900)
澤野 嘉宏 中央大学, 理工学部, 教授 (40532635)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 関数空間 / 多項式増大度 / 作用素の有界性 / 特異積分 / リースポテンシャル / 変動指数 / central Morrey空間 / central Morrey-Orlicz空間 / central Campanato空間 / weighted Herz空間 / B_σ-関数空間 / Rieszポテンシャル / d-modified Rieszポテンシャル / 多重線形交換子作用素 / λ-CMO 空間 / Riesz ポテンシャル / d-modified Riesz ポテンシャル / central Morrey type 空間 / Bσ-関数空間 / Hardy-Littlewood-Sobolev / Calderon-Zygmund 特異積分作用素 / 一般化σ-Lipschitz空間 / 一般化σ-BMO空間 / central Morrey-Orlicz 空間 / λ-CMO-Orlicz 空間 / central Morrey type空間 / 一般化λ-CMO空間 / 一般化Rieszポテンシャル / 実解析学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
On the basis of the central Morrey spaces, which originated in Nobert Wiener's generalized harmonic analysis, we constructed several function spaces and together with obtaining the boundedness of singular integral operators, Riesz potential operators, and so on, on their function spaces, by modifying and generalizing operators in order to apply to larger function spaces, extended the theory of function spaces and boundedness of operators. Moreover, by virtue of giving unification to the above boundedness with the boundedness of operators on existing function spaces using the B_σ-function spaces, we could show the validity of the theory of B_σ-function spaces. Furthermore, also concerning the function spaces with variable exponent, we introduced the central Morrey type spaces with variable exponent and by getting the weak boundedness of Riesz potential operators on them, developed the theory of the weak boundedness of operators.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
既存の関数空間と作用素の有界性についての研究は、広範な応用を持ち、特に非線形偏微分方程式の解の適切性を考える上で、解の存在する関数空間の決定に重要な役割を果たしてきた。本研究では、既存の空間よりも広い多項式増大度を持つ関数空間や位置によって可積分性が変動する関数空間等の構成、それらの空間の解析のための作用素の修正・一般化、そしてこれまでの作用素の有界性の統合により、関数空間と作用素の有界性の理論を進展させることができた。このことが本研究の学術的意義であり、広範な応用における問題解決のために適切な関数空間を設定することにおいて、関数空間の設定範囲を広げられたことは大きな意義があると考えられる。