Research on fresh concrete compounding ratio inspection, specific dielectric constant measurement of concrete, and high-precision rebar exploration
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K06535
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Structural engineering/Earthquake engineering/Maintenance management engineering
Research InstitutionNagasaki University
Principal Investigator
Tanaka Toshiyuki  長崎大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (50202172)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 森山 敏文  長崎大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (20452873)
藤本 孝文  長崎大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (40264204)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords生コン診断 / コンクリート比誘電率 / 鉄筋径推定 / コンクリートレーダ / コンクリートの比誘電率 / コンクリート診断 / 鉄筋探査 / 比誘電率分布測定 / 生コンの成分推定 / 電磁波レーダ / フレッシュコンクリート / 成分比推定 / 比誘電率測定 / 電磁波レーダー / アレイアンテナ / 安全検査
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Developed an estimated composition of fresh concrete composition. As a result, it was revealed that a fresh concrete may be determined when the water is high from the standard composition ratio. In the future, I would like to show that the hydrolytic comprehensive ratio can be measured even in the assembly ratio other than the standard composition ratio. In addition, we proposed a non -destruction measurement method of concrete dielectric ratio. It was revealed that the test that the standard composition ratio can measure the depth characteristics and the change by days. Finally, it was revealed that the radius and depth of the rebar could be measured more accurately using a concrete radar. In a test that buried one reinforcing bar, the reinforced diameter could be measured with a 0.5 mm error.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
コンクリート構造物は半永久的なものではないと分かり,大事故を避けるために定期的な維持管理が非常に重要であることが周知の事実となりました.生コン診断技術の精度向上は建設前に予定した耐用年数を確保するために重要な技術です.また,非破壊で内部構造を調べることができるようになれば,コストの大幅な削減につながり,検査の回数も増やすことができ,持続可能な社会の構築に大きく貢献します.