Project/Area Number |
17K06540
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Structural engineering/Earthquake engineering/Maintenance management engineering
Research Institution | Nihon University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 鉄筋コンクリート床版 / 砂利化 / 耐疲労性 / 長寿命化 / 道路橋 / 水の浸入 / 押抜きせん断破壊 / 単鉄筋断面 / 複鉄筋断面 / 湛水状態 / 水圧 / 繰返し載荷 / 疲労 / 高耐久化 / 道路橋RC床版 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The more dilapidation problems of road bridge has been deterioration problem of RC bridge decks. It is for this reason that the materials of RC bridge deck has deteriorated to decrease a structural performance directly. These material deterioration, for example chloride attack, occur that the water penetration is occasioned into RC bridge decks. This kind of deteriorations has greatly affected to fatigue resistance decreasing. However, in case of water penetration from any cause, The cross-sectional specifications of RC bridge deck which these countermeasures conducted has not be studied. This experimental study has proposed the control decreased fatigue resistance due to water penetration by conduct fixed-point fatigue test. As the results, fatigue resistance was improved double reinforced cross section than single reinforced cross section. Moreover, fatigue reinforced more improved by carbon fiber grid reinforcement and short fiber reinforcement.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
既往の材料劣化したRC床版の耐疲労性に関する研究は,従来のRC床版断面に対して耐疲労性低下の機構解明や種々の劣化対策の検討が主にされる.本研究は,RC床版断面の構成にもこの種の検討の余地があることを指摘したこと自体に意義がある.また,研究成果は,荷重作用よりも環境作用の影響が大きい場合のRC床版断面設計に選択肢の幅を与える.環境作用に対して道路橋RC床版は,二重三重の対策を講じ,耐疲労性の低下に対して冗長性を持たせることが肝要であり,例えば積雪寒冷地域仕様の設計や今後の合理的な維持管理法の構築に寄与すると考える.