| Project/Area Number |
17K06544
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Structural engineering/Earthquake engineering/Maintenance management engineering
| Research Institution | Chubu University |
Principal Investigator |
MIZUNO Eiji 中部大学, 工学部, 教授 (80144129)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
伊藤 睦 中部大学, 工学部, 准教授 (00345927)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 鉄筋コンクリート柱 / アンボンド型SFRC柱 / 補修効果 / 耐震性能 / 損傷レベル / 繰り返し二軸曲げ / 鉄筋取り替え基準 / 軸方向鉄筋の破断 / 軸方向鉄筋取り替え / 鉄筋の座屈性状 / 座屈した鉄筋の残留強度 / 三次元有限要素解析 / 二軸繰り返し載荷実験 / 鉄筋の余剰耐力 / RC柱 / 座屈性状 / ライズ比 / 二方向載荷 / 構造工学・地震工学 / アンボンド型鋼繊維補強コンクリート柱 / 補修 / 耐震性能向上 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
An experimental and analytical study on improvement of seismic resistant-performance of repaired reinforced concrete column after heavy damage has been performed. The different types of RC columns, which had been heavily damaged under the bi-axial cyclic loading tests, have been repaired from viewpoint of material and structural level. Namely, the damaged area around column-base has been repaired with the steel-fiber reinforced concrete (SFRC) and stainless rebar (SUS304), keeping the un-bounded condition between steel-fiber reinforced concrete and stainless rebar. Then, the same types of bi-axial cyclic loading tests have been carried out for the repaired columns (UN-SFRC columns), and the experimental data have been compared with those of previous experiments on several types of RC columns without damages. It has been found that the use of the UN-SFRC column might be effective to recover seismic resistant-performance of repaired reinforced concrete column after heavy damage.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
材料・構造的な補修に基づいた本研究から,1)大きな損傷を受けたRC柱内部の座屈した軸方向鉄筋の「余剰耐力」を整理・検討することにより,現場での軸方向鉄筋の取り替え基準が特定可能となる,2)継ぎ手部を含めた軸方向鉄筋の破断を防止することが可能となる,3)また,大きな損傷を受けた柱のヒンジ化部分の補修方法を検討することにより,柱の耐力とポストピーク領域での耐荷特性を回復させることが可能となる,4)最終的には,補修部分をアンボンド型鋼繊維補強コンクリート構造とすることにより,内部コンクリートの破壊および軸方向鉄筋の座屈・破断などの大きな損傷を受けたRC柱に対して「最適な補修法」の特定が可能となる.