Nonlinear Finite Element Analysis of Western Type RC Thick Wall and Floor Structure consisting of Shear Wall and Flat Slab
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K06661
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Building structures/Materials
Research InstitutionMukogawa Women's University
Principal Investigator
Tagawa Hiroyuki  武庫川女子大学, 生活環境学部, 准教授 (60422531)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 杉浦 徳利  武庫川女子大学, 生活環境学部, 教授 (50411955)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords平面による構成 / RC厚肉床壁構造 / デザイン代 / 連層耐震壁 / フラットスラブ / 非線形有限要素解析 / 建築構法の変遷 / 建築設計 / 心棒効果 / ティモシェンコはり要素 / 非適合1次四辺形要素 / 有限要素解析 / デザイン代(しろ) / ロッキング連層耐震壁 / 耐震性能 / 建築教育 / 建築構造 / 大規模計算
Outline of Final Research Achievements
RC thick wall and floor structures consisting of planes are analyzed from the perspectives of architectural structure, planning and history. Protocol analysis is conducted for the architectural design works of “Combination of planes” to understand the design process and in parallel, the finite analysis is conducted to evaluate the structural stability and safety and to understand the margin of the design. As a result, it is demonstrated that, without major change of the design, structural requirements can be satisfied by the relatively slight design change such as adding the gravity columns. Also, the multi-story seismic walls in the thick wall and floor structures are equivalent to the continuous columns. Finally, the “Design Studio” consisting of the multi-story seismic walls, flat slabs and gravity columns is analyzed with the finite element method using the hybrid system of beam and plate elements, or all solid elements.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究は、建築設計と構造工学を結びつける契機とすることを目指し、両分野で共通して重要なテーマと考えられる「平面による構成」のRC厚肉床壁構造を対象に据え、建築構造・計画・歴史の観点から多面的に検討した。建築設計の観点から、プロトコル分析を通してデザインプロセスを明らかにするとともに、構造工学の観点からは、有限要素法に基づく構造解析を実施し、構造安定性、安全性を評価し、RC厚肉床壁構造のデザイン代を明らかにした。また、建築設計のお手本として設計された「建築スタジオ」全体に対する有限要素解析に挑戦した。建築設計と構造工学を結びつけて包括的に実施したことが、本研究の大きな学術的、社会的意義と考える。