Project/Area Number |
17K06665
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Building structures/Materials
Research Institution | Kagoshima National College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
KAWASOE Atsuya 鹿児島工業高等専門学校, 都市環境デザイン工学科, 教授 (50710290)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
塩屋 晋一 鹿児島大学, 理工学域工学系, 教授 (80170851)
池田 正利 鹿児島工業高等専門学校, 都市環境デザイン工学科, 非常勤講師 (60176104)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 残留変形 / 高強度鉄筋 / 二次剛性 / 復元モーメント / 損傷抑制 / 制震構造 / 補修性能 / 建築構造・材料 / 構造工学・地震工学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In order to continue to use reinforced concrete building after a large earthquake, it is essential to suppress residual deformation. Although various construction methods have been put to practical use for suppressing deformation of buildings, residual deformation can be suppressed by a simple method in which part of the upper bar of the beam is replaced by high-strength reinforcing bars. In this study, the structural characteristics of the proposed beam were clarified by loading tests, and the effect when applied to a building was clarified by response analysis. Furthermore, we also conducted experiments on the structural performance after repairs and verified the possibility of continued use.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
梁の上端筋に高強度鉄筋を用いると,下端筋が降伏した後も上端筋は弾性を保つために制震構造と同様の二次剛性を発揮し,残留変形の抑制に効果を発揮する。梁の上端筋をすべて高強度鉄筋とした場合,大変形時に部材応力が大きくなり,結果的に建物の層せん断力が上昇することにより柱のせん断設計が困難になる可能性がある。 本研究では,梁の上端筋の一部だけを高強度鉄筋とすることにより,部材応力の上昇と残留変形の両方を抑制する設計方法を提案した。