Project/Area Number |
17K06690
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Architectural environment/Equipment
Research Institution | National Institute for Land and Infrastructure Management |
Principal Investigator |
HIRAMITSU Atsuo 国土技術政策総合研究所, 建築研究部, 室長 (30414965)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | CLT(直行集成板) / 重量床衝撃音 / 予測計算 / CLT / 床衝撃音 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The Act on the Promotion of the Utilization of Wood in Public Buildings was enforced in 2010 in Japan. As this Act, a public building in a low layer is supposed to attempt making to timber construction. For effective use of the Japanese wood, CLT (Cross Laminated Timber) was standardized by JAS as a building material. A floor impact sound insulation is often objection or trouble in building. A performance of sound insulation of timber building usually has inferior than of concrete construction building. In this study, the purpose of development of a new method for predictive calculating the heavy-weight floor impact sound pressure level of CLT structural buildings. I found that the effect of the dry-type double floor structure with rubber vibration insulator on the heavy-weight floor impact sound insulation. Furthermore, comparison was made with the reduction of transmitted floor impact sound level obtained in other experiment building.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
床衝撃音レベルの予測計算手法は、コンクリート構造建築物に対しては様々な予測手法の開発が行われている。代表的なものとして、インピーダンス法があるが、床スラブのインピーダンス(振動しにくさ)を基本とし、スラブの拘束状況、共振等考慮した、比較的簡易に計算できる手法である。しかしながら、木造建築物に対する予測法については、確立されているとはいえない。 開発される新たな床衝撃音レベルの予測計算手法により、CLT構造建築物の重量床衝撃音遮断性能の予測精度が向上するとともに、重量床衝撃音遮断性能の向上についても期待することができる。これにより、居住者への快適な音環境性能を提供することが可能となると考えられる。