Field Study of Lifestyle Design with Energy Conservation in Smart Community
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K06719
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionThe University of Kitakyushu
Principal Investigator
Fukuda Hiroatsu  北九州市立大学, 国際環境工学部, 教授 (00267478)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 高 偉俊  北九州市立大学, 国際環境工学部, 教授 (20288004)
牛房 義明  北九州市立大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (90343433)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywordsスマートコミュニティ / 省エネルギー / ライフスタイル / 全電化住宅 / 実測調査 / 住宅 / 調査 / 電力消費量 / 実証研究
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The energy consumption of the consumer class in Japan is increased every year. The CO2 discharges from the home section increased rapidly in particular, by household electrical appliance spread at the home, and, by the change of the lifestyle for convenience, the comfort of the life, increase of the number of the households. We measured survey of the questionnaire survey and the electricity consumption in the smart community housing complex object which is in Kitakyushu Yahata Higashi. The purpose of this research is to establish a database on the energy consumption of all-electric apartments, which is expected to increase in the future, and to clarify influence factors of household electricity consumption.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究の学術的な特色・独創的な点はエネルギーモニターシステムをオール電化世帯の家電製品を計測した上で、生活パターン、ライフスタイルの分析を行う点である。また分析結果のみを住民に提供する場合と節電、省エネのアドバイスを行う場合で節電、省エネ効果にどれだけ差があるかを統計的な手法を用いて検証する点である。また本研究の意義としては、省エネ製品購入によるエネルギー削減だけなく、スマートな家電製品の利用方法を普及させるための基礎的な研究になると思われる。