Construction of Human Resource Management Model for Agricultural Companies
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K07969
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Agricultural science in management and economy
Research InstitutionAichi University (2018-2021)
Akita Prefectural University (2017)
Principal Investigator
FUJII YOSHITAKA  愛知大学, 地域政策学部, 教授 (10463225)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 角田 毅  東北大学, 農学研究科, 教授 (60355261)
山本 和博  愛媛大学, 農学研究科, 准教授 (70504124)
中村 勝則  秋田県立大学, 生物資源科学部, 准教授 (80315605)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords農業法人 / 雇用人材 / 就業意識 / ワークコミットメント / 農業経済学 / 大規模農業経営 / 雇用人材の育成・定着
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study was conducted with the aim of analysis employment awareness and examine countermeasures set around at the concept of work commitment. The main findings of the study were as follows: (1)The difference by the agricultural company was conspicuous for the affective commitment,(2) Proprietor's behavior and human resource management policy were important to improve organizational commitment,(3)In community-based farming corporations, work to the formation of relationships with local communities was important for externally hired employees.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
水田農業の構造改革および新規就農者の育成が日本農業の重要な課題となる中で、本研究の成果は、大規模水田作経営で課題解決が急務となっている雇用人材の定着・育成に活用できるものであり、農業法人の持続的な成長・発展および農業を担う人材の確保・育成に寄与すると考える。
また、研究成果は、個別経営法人、集落営農法人それぞれの特徴を踏まえて、実務家と意見交換を踏まえながら取りまとめたものであり、地域の研修会などでも活用するなど実践性を備えたものとなっている。