Analysis on building process of human relationship of inovative farmers
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K07997
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Rural environmental engineering/Planning
Research InstitutionHirosaki University
Principal Investigator
FUJISAKI HIROYUKI  弘前大学, 農学生命科学部, 教授 (30209035)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 齋藤 朱未  同志社女子大学, 生活科学部, 准教授 (20712318)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords人的ネットワーク / 農園カフェ / 農泊受入組織 / 社会ネットワーク分析 / 農業経営体 / 先進リーダー / 農地集積 / 農業経営多角化 / 農業工学 / 農村計画 / 先進的農業者
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The networks of important persons in a leader who realized the farm cafe and a farm-stay organization where the section in charge of the local government serves as the secretariat were investigated by the recall method, and these network structures were visualized and the related numerical values were obtained. The farm cafe started its business based on the bonding network of manager and a few associates and outside network of many people needed to open the cafe. After that, the bonding network expanded with the addition of associates who sympathize with the manager's ideas. On the other hand, the network between members and the network between officials of farm-stay organization was sparse, and members did not recall the same key person much.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究では、社会ネットワーク分析手法により農園カフェと農泊受入組織の重要人物ネットワーク構造を定量的に可視化した。農村振興研究においては、各種主体の関係性構築や協働に関して、客観的に関係性や協働体制を論じるため、社会ネットワーク分析活用促進の一助となる。また、農業農村振興に関与する関係主体に対しては、自らの事業推進に関する人的ネットワークの優位性や課題を客観的に把握する一助となる。