| Project/Area Number |
17K09210
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Hygiene and public health
| Research Institution | Wakayama Medical University |
Principal Investigator |
Ueno Masami 和歌山県立医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (10309544)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
中尾 直之 和歌山県立医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (30301435)
北野 尚美 和歌山県立医科大学, 医学部, 准教授 (40316097)
山野 貴司 和歌山県立医科大学, 医学部, 講師 (40624151)
熊谷 美香 和歌山県立医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (60527779)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 脳卒中 / 地域連携パス / 救急活動記録票 / アクセシビリティ / 基準病床数 / 地域医療構想 / 地域包括ケアシステム / 循環器・高血圧 / 公衆衛生学 / 疫学 / 保健医療政策 / 脳神経疾患 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Throughout 2014, of the 42,744 emergency transport cases in Wakayama Prefecture, 41,455 cases were classified into the main diagnosis group (MDC) after exclusion of the 1289 cases without referrals. 7660 cases of nervous system disease and 1943 cases of neurological disease. We extracted cerebrovascular accident data based on the information of defined classification data. To estimate and evaluate the number of beds required for each region, it was necessary to analyse the occurrence, transportation, medical resources and turning points of stroke patients. Repeated requests to the prefectural government medical affairs division ended unsatisfactorily. Complete data on strokes from occurrence to outcome have not been sufficiently collected in this research period.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
地域最適な地域医療構想による地域包括ケアシステムの構築のためには、具体的な地域において既存の保健医療介護データの利活用が必要である。和歌山県では県統一の脳卒中地域連携パスを運用し、県全域の脳卒中治療のネットワークがあり、地理的条件も疫学研究に適している。しかしながら、本課題の補助事業期間には、脳卒中の発生状況の把握、医療と介護のデータの連携はいずれも実現出来なかった。脳卒中の地域包括的な問題の解決には、具体的な地域で脳卒中の病院前から、急性期、回復期、維持期までを追跡することによって、脳卒中の発生状況と転帰について、医療と介護の連携に踏み込んだ解析を実施する必要がある。