Project/Area Number |
17K09304
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
General internal medicine(including psychosomatic medicine)
Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
Anno Kozo 九州大学, 大学病院, 助教 (30747994)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
松下 智子 九州大学, キャンパスライフ・健康支援センター, 准教授 (40618071)
細井 昌子 九州大学, 大学病院, 講師 (80380400)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | 慢性疼痛 / 認知行動療法 / 効果予測因子 / 失感情症 / 愛着スタイル / 幼少期の体験 / 線維筋痛症 / 被養育体験 / 破局化 / 信頼感 / 医療への信頼感 / 医療不信 / 予測因子 / 安定型 / 恐れ型 / マインドフルネス / 心理社会的要因 / 幼少期 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We investigated predictive factors of effectiveness of mindfulness based cognitive behavioral therapy. Lower tendency of alexithymia at baseline was associated with greater improvements of pain intensity, disability, and depression. We explored the relationship between attachment styles and the prevalence of fibromyalgia in chronic pain. Compared to ‘Secure’ attachment style, the prevalence of fibromyalgia was significantly higher in ‘Fearful’ attachment style.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
これまで幼少期の養育環境によりその形成が影響を受けるとされている愛着スタイルや失感情症などの要因が、慢性疼痛に対する認知行動療法の効果を予測する因子として重要であることが示唆された。今回の課題の研究において得られた上記の様な知見を学会や論文などで公表し、広く発信することで、慢性疼痛に対するより有効な心理社会的介入の開発に寄与できる可能性がある。