Project/Area Number |
17K12111
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
Research Institution | Shinshu University |
Principal Investigator |
AIDA Nobuko 信州大学, 学術研究院保健学系, 教授 (80291863)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 高等教育機関 / 協同学習 / パフォーマンス / 対人反応性傾向 / 活動統制傾向 / 尺度開発 / 大学生 / アクティブ・ラーニング / チーミング / オンライン調査 / 感情調節 / 感情風土 / チーム・パフォーマンス / グループ風土 / 学士学生 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We developed the Performance Self-Rating Scale during Cooperative Learning for Students in Higher Education Institutions (CoopSR scale) and verified the scale’s reliability and validity. The method used was an online survey of students enrolled in higher education institutions in Japan (568 survey respondents). The alpha reliability coefficients for each factor of the scale, which was developed through two preliminary surveys, were 0.805-0.914 and 0.801-0.914, respectively. The final factor structure was three factors (“prioritizing oneself,” “prioritizing others,” and “assertiveness”) for interpersonal reactivity tendencies, and two factors (“action-oriented tendency” and “state-oriented tendency”) for action control tendencies. The goodness-of-fit, adjusted goodness-of-fit, and comparative fit indices were 0.869-0.891, 0.852-0.853, and 0.879-0.881, respectively. These findings confirmed the reliability and validity of the CoopSR scale.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
CoopSR尺度は、認知面・行動面のみならず感情面を含む点で、既存尺度にはみられない協同学習中の学生のパフォーマンスを自己評価するツールで、教育場面での活用によって協同学習のあり方を検討していく上で有用と考える。特に、学生の客観的な自己評価内容から、より学生の状態・特性に合わせた助言・支援につなげられることが期待できると考える。また、学生が主体的に自身をモニタリング・評価し、行動変容やチームメンバー同士の対人関係形成に生かしていける可能性がある。このことは、質の高い医療ケアサービスの提供の基礎となる多職種間連携やコミュニケーションの向上に、間接的に貢献していく可能性を示唆しているものと考える。