| Project/Area Number |
17K12114
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | Mie University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
林 智子 三重大学, 医学系研究科, 教授 (70324514)
井村 香積 三重大学, 医学系研究科, 准教授 (00362343)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
| Keywords | Sense of Coherence / リアリティショック / ソーシャルサポート / 新人看護師 / Sense Of Coherence / 看護学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
While it took time to study the causal model, it was predicted that there was a big change in the environment where new nurses were placed due to the spread of Covid-19 infection, so whether it can be verified or not. There was concern. As a result, it was thought that a reexamination would be necessary from the conceptual framework, and the planned questionnaire survey and causal model examination could not be carried out.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
Covid-19の感染拡大に伴って、新人看護師の置かれている環境に大きな変化があったことが予想されたため、概念枠組みから、再検討が必要となると考えられ質問紙調査や因果モデルの検討を実施できなかった。