Construction of nursing management in care mix hospitals Development of educational programs that can respond to functional differentiation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K12191
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionGifu University Of Health Science (2019-2021)
University of Human Environments (2017-2018)
Principal Investigator
Nagasaka Kazuko  岐阜保健大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (50780144)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 藤原 奈佳子  人間環境大学, 看護学部, 教授 (30178032)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywordsケアミックス病院 / 機能分化 / 看護管理 / 教育プログラム / 病院経営 / 地域包括ケアシステム / 機能転換 / 地域医療構想 / 地域の最適化
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We tried to build nursing management items and achievements of Caremix Hospital that can respond to functional differentiation. First, the nursing management items of Caremix Hospital based on the literature were extracted. Next, nursing management items that can respond to functional differentiation were extracted from a semi-structural interview survey by the manager who built the Caremix Hospital. Using these nursing management items, the Delphi method survey clarified the necessity of nursing management items and the degree of achievement of management for managers who have been in Caremix Hospital for more than 8 years. Using this nursing management item, online training was conducted for experienced nursing managers in hospitals with 200 beds or less in the first and second years, and the nursing management items and achievement levels of care mix hospitals corresponding to functional differentiation were investigated. Created an educational program.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
機能分化と連携が進められている政策において、ケアミックス病院が増えることが予想される。機能分化に対応していくための看護管理項目を明らかにし、教育プログラムを開発していくことは、中小病院が機能分化して地域の実情に合わせたケアミックス病院に移行する時の看護管理内容や看護管理教育においての議論に寄与することが考えられる。