| Project/Area Number |
17K12192
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | Kyoto University of Advanced Science |
Principal Investigator |
nishida naoko 京都先端科学大学, 健康医療学部, 教授 (80153881)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
辻村 裕次 滋賀医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (40311724)
山下 敬 滋賀医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (50758018)
垰田 和史 滋賀医科大学, 医学部, 准教授 (90236175)
江頭 典江 京都先端科学大学, 健康医療学部, 嘱託講師 (70547463)
山岡 愛 京都先端科学大学, 健康医療学部, 嘱託講師 (00806309)
村田 優子 京都先端科学大学, 健康医療学部, 助教 (90813345)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 避難所 / 生活環境 / 高齢者 / 障がい者 / 河川災害 / バリアフリー環境 / 車いす利用者 / バリアフリ-環境 / 避難生活 / 救援体制 / 河川水害 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research is to develop the information system which can browse the information on the barrier in the living environment of the shelter of the Kyoto U division by a homepage, when a disabled person and elderly people take refuge in a shelter at the time of a disaster. And it is evaluating the appropriateness of the collected barrier information. I created data for a homepage to consider it as a shelter safe and suitable for a disabled person or elderly people. There was no institution by which barrier-free environment was fully improved in the institution posted on the homepage. Moreover, there was also a required institution of an improvement from now on.In order for a disabled person and elderly people to take refuge, the information where I move is also required, and it was suggested that there is uneasiness also in the information for taking refuge safely or care.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
京都市U区で桂川周辺の氾濫地域の避難環境と救援体制について調査を行い,地域に生活する高齢者や障がい者の救援システムの評価を行った.このことは,避難所での生活環境評価基準表を新たに開発し,脊髄損傷者だけでなく災害弱者である高齢者,他の車いす利用者にとって避難所が安全で安心できる生活環境であるかのバリアフリーの情報を提供する事である。その意味で、本研究は地域住民に大いに貢献できる研究といえる.日本のように地震,台風,豪雨など災害の多い国にとってこれは不可欠な研究であり,早期に取り組むべき意義ある研究課題である.