| Project/Area Number |
17K12219
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Clinical nursing
| Research Institution | Nagoya City University |
Principal Investigator |
Masuda Mitsumi 名古屋市立大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 准教授 (60384153)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
杉山 文乃 (櫻井文乃) 国立研究開発法人国立国際医療研究センター, その他部局等, 国立看護大学校 准教授 (10611238)
山本 宗孝 順天堂大学, 医学部, 准教授 (50338414)
八木 街子 (佐伯街子) 自治医科大学, 看護学部, 講師 (60610756)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
| Keywords | 脳神経科看護 / シミュレーション教育 / eラーニング / 看護師 / クリティカルケア看護 / 周術期看護 / 脳神経科 / 周術期看護学 / 周手術期看護学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aims to develop a Neuro Sim-e. A Neuro Sim-e consisting of 3 cases was developed by analyzing learning needs. Neuro Sim-e was conducted 20 nurses in the Department of Neurology, University A Hospital. A correct response rate of Neuro Sim-e, and an attention, relevance, confidence and satisfaction (ARCS) evaluation were analyzed based on the Kirkpatrick’s Four-Level Training Evaluation Model. ARCS evaluation was high. The majority answered that difficulty was high and the amount of questions was also high. The mean total rating of Neuro Sim-e 3 cases was 80.4%. Neuro Sim-e was able to obtain attention, relevance, confidence, and satisfaction among the subjects. There were also opinions that practical learning was possible, and the assessment of the three cases by Neuro Sim-e provided adequate results as an overall assessment.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
求められる臨床実践能力と実際の臨床実践能力との乖離が指摘される中,GBSに従ったプログラム開発により効果的な学習の提供につながると考える.これにより、より効果的・体系的なシミュレーション教育のあり方が明らかになり、急変に遭遇する機会が多い脳神経科領域に従事する看護師の臨床実践能力を向上させる手立てとなる。