Program developing for Strengthening Nursing Support for Promoting Socialization of Children in Need of Medical Care
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K12343
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Lifelong developmental nursing
Research InstitutionShinshu University
Principal Investigator
Hirabayashi Yuko  信州大学, 学術研究院保健学系, 教授 (50228813)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 市川 元基  信州大学, 学術研究院保健学系, 教授 (60223088)
鈴木 泰子  信州大学, 学術研究院保健学系, 助教 (60283777)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords小児 / 医療的ケア / 社会化 / 看護プログラム / 医療的ケア児 / 看護支援 / 看護介入プログラム / 看護介入 / 看護 / プログラム
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study was to develop a nursing program to promote socialization of children in need of medical care. We analyzed the factors used in previous studies and projects related to children's independence support, and extracted assessment items for socialization support. <Expansion of physical socialization>, <Intellecutual development/cognitive ability>, <Expansion of mutual responsiveness/interaction>, <Initiative andfcompetence/self-controland coping>, <Changes in life groups and experiential society>, <Experience of satisfaction/pleasure and Qualitative changes> and <environmental factors> were examined. In addition, regarding the factors and definitions of socialization support, the current status and issues of socialization support, we surveyed nurses who specialize in transitional support and children's recuperation support, and incorporated parental evaluation and collaboration with other occupations.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
医療的ケアを必要とする小児に対して、発達上の重要な要素といえる社会化の観点から看護支援を評価し、今日する視点を持つことができ、個々に対応する支援を項目の評価により検討できる。社会化は、発達の初期段階にある乳幼児期から行われているものであり、各項目について発達段階に合わせた支援を意識的に検討できる。特に社会集団の基礎となる親・家族の支援を包括して検討する認識を強化できる。また多職種と連携する上での意義や実践・評価の視点について共有できる。