| Project/Area Number |
17K12360
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
| Research Institution | Nara Medical University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
乾 つぶら 奈良県立医科大学, 医学部, 講師 (00512667)
小林 浩 奈良県立医科大学, 医学部, 研究員 (40178330)
佐道 俊幸 奈良県立医科大学, 医学部, 研究員 (50275335)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | 分娩 / 陣痛 / 分娩施設 / インタビュー / 入院時期の判断 / デルファイ法 / 産婦 / 陣痛発来 / 入院 / トリアージ / 判断基準 / 妊娠期 / 電子母子健康手帳 / 実証研究 / 妊娠 / 山間部 / 診断 / 保健指導 / 助産学 / 産科学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study interviewed 25 obstetricians and midwives with at least five years of clinical experience who make decisions on admission to hospital during labor, on the items observed and criteria used in making the decision to admit a woman to hospital during labor. As a result, each item and 103 criteria were extracted from 'Observations during the antenatal health examination', 'Items to be checked in the medical record to predict delivery progress', 'Items to be checked in the case of transplants', 'Telephone voices and complaints', 'Maternal current environment', 'Delivery progress at the time of the visit' and 'Health status of mother and child at the time of the visit' to determine admission by examination at the time of the visit, and 103 items. Based on the results, the Delphi method was used to assess the level of agreement on the extracted care; two rounds of opinion aggregation were conducted and 42 care criteria were extracted.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
インタビュー調査の結果からは、医師と助産師は、入院の判断を産婦の性格や自宅での産婦の状況も含めて行い、さらに診察場面では、その時の内診所見だけではなく、最後の妊婦健康診査からの変化を確認していたことが分かった。これらのことから、適切な入院時期の判断を行うには、産婦の状態を把握するために妊娠期からの継続したケアの必要性が示唆された。 またデルファイ法の結果からは、入院時期の判断として活用できる42項目が抽出で来た。これらの項目を活用することにより、安全な入院の判断を行うためのプログラムを作成し、また母子健康手帳に搭載する情報として活用することが期待される。