Project/Area Number |
17K12387
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
Research Institution | Kawasaki University of Medical Welfare |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
赤松 恵美 川崎医療福祉大学, 医療福祉学部, 准教授 (30351943)
原田 さゆり 川崎医療福祉大学, 保健看護学部, 講師 (80584250)
鈴木 孝太 愛知医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (90402081)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 健常成人女性 / 尿失禁 / スパイナルマウス / 姿勢 / 産褥期 / 骨盤外計測 / 脊柱アライメント / 骨盤底計測 / 助産学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Regarding the spinal posture of adult women, an objective evaluation using a "spinal mouse" for healthy adult women aged 21 to 56 revealed the state of the physiological curvature of the spine in three postures (Standing, Siting, Siting(posterior pelvic tilting). The average Siting(posterior pelvic tilting ) was 21.3° and 21.0°.There was a difference in the range of motion of the spine in the Siting(posterior pelvic tilting - upright posture), but there was no cleardifference.In addition, we examined the relationship between the presence or absence of childbirth, which is a common cause of urinary incontinence, and the presence or absence of urinary incontinence.There was no clear difference between the three postures, the presence or absence of childbirth, and the presence or absence of urinary incontinence.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
産褥期の尿失禁の要因を姿勢の脊柱アライメント測定を行い明らかにする研究である。 対象群として健常成人女性にスパイナルマウスによる姿勢を測定した。立位・座位(正位)、座位(骨盤後屈)の3点を計測した。また3点と出産の有無と尿もれ有無との関係をみた。3点の姿勢と出産の有無ともれ有無との関係には有意な差はなかった。座位(骨盤後屈-正位)の差を求めた結果、座位(骨盤後屈-正位)の差には可動域があり後屈した骨盤底が緩く、背中は曲がり腹部のバランスが崩れて猫背になり姿勢が崩れより骨盤底筋群が緩みやすくなると仮定されたが差はなかった。対象群を増やすことにより姿勢と尿もれの関係が見えてくると考えられる。