| Project/Area Number |
17K12393
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Gerontological nursing
| Research Institution | Toyama Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
岡本 恵里 富山県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (20307656)
小澤 和弘 岐阜県立看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (20336639)
青柳 寿弥 富山県立大学, 看護学部, 講師 (40622816)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 認知症 / 多職種連携 / 教育プログラム / 教育効果 / 家族介護者 / 専門職連携教育 / 教材開発 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We developed a web-based interdisciplinary educational program consisting of individual learning materials with video images of people with dementia and their families and workshop materials. As a result of comparing pre- and post-questionnaires conducted with multi-professional experts, 1. In terms of interprofessional collaboration competency, three items other than "working on relationships" were significantly higher after the test than during the preliminary survey, suggesting the effectiveness of this educational material. 2. In terms of terminology, "disquiet" and "change of character/personality" increased in inappropriate responses in the post-survey, and a significant trend was observed. In the qualitative analysis, [a society where the human rights of people with dementia are protected] and [the community plays a central role in supporting people with dementia] were newly extracted, suggesting a deepening of thinking about the human rights of people with dementia.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本教育プログラムの実施によって、認知症の人と家族の体験に伴って生じる感情や思考に共感し、行動の理解が深まることが予想され、当事者の視点を踏まえた援助に繋がると考えられる。および多職種が集って教育プログラムを実施することによって、各専門職による考え方の特徴や強み、多職種連携の課題が明らかとなり、新しい多職種連携教育プログラムを提示することができる。 本教育プログラムの活用によって、医療福祉に関与する専門職の認知症ケア力を高め、認知症の人も家族も充実した生活ができる社会の実現に寄与するという意義がある。