| Project/Area Number |
17K12515
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Gerontological nursing
| Research Institution | Shikoku University |
Principal Investigator |
SATO Chizuyo 四国大学, 学際融合研究所, 特別研究員 (10721938)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
富田 真佐子 昭和大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (10433608)
渡部 光恵 四国大学, 看護学部, 助教 (20762412)
鈴木 浩子 昭和大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (40468822)
村田 加奈子 昭和大学, 保健医療学部, 准教授 (70381465)
入江 慎治 昭和大学, 保健医療学部, 准教授 (90433838)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
| Keywords | 特定行為 / 特定行為の必要性 / 特定行為研修受講ニーズ / 特定行為研修受講修了者 / 特定行為に対する訪問看護師の認識 / 特定行為研修受講の課題 / 特定行為実践の課題 / 特定行為の課題 / 生活モデルの視点 / 研修受講ニーズ / 研修受講の課題 / 看護学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In order to promote specific medical acts in home-visit nursing, we clarified the awareness of home-visit nurses regarding the specified medical acts training system and the issues for attending specified medical acts training through interview surveys and questionnaire surveys. As a result, half of the visiting nurses felt the need for specific medical acts, but less than 30% wanted to take specified medical acts training for that purpose. In order to promote this system, it became clear that it is necessary to take measures for further enlightenment activities, introduction of specific medical acts, and issues for attending.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究による全国調査において、特定行為研修受講修了者が増えない要因を明らかにすることができた。このことから、研修の受講を妨げる要因への対応策を講じることができ、受講者の増加に繋がることが可能になる。そのことにより在宅医療の発展に寄与でき、社会的意義がある。 特定行為が医療処置のみに主眼を置いて実践される行為ではなく、基本的な看護ケアが提供された上で行われる医行為であることを明らかにできた。特定行為が発展していくことで、看護の質が低下するという懸念を払拭できたことは学術的意義がある。