Project/Area Number |
17K12579
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Community health nursing
Research Institution | Kawasaki University of Medical Welfare |
Principal Investigator |
Ishida Michiko 川崎医療福祉大学, 保健看護学部, 講師 (10776008)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
江口 実希 神戸常盤大学, 保健科学部, 講師 (40631718)
國方 弘子 香川県立保健医療大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (60336906)
塚原 貴子 川崎医療福祉大学, 保健看護学部, 教授 (10155335)
小池 康弘 川崎医療福祉大学, 医療技術学部, 助教 (00805070)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Discontinued (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | 暴力行動 / 感情統制 / 援護要請 / 高校生 / 認知行動療法 / レジリエンス / 自傷行為 / 他害行為 / ストレス / 怒り |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
First, A three-year longitudinal study on anger coping behaviors of high school students indicated that “situational analysis,” “help-seeking,” and “escape” remained unchanged. Students that did not use “violence” at the beginning of the first year used violence more often as their grade level increased. Second, recognizing most incidents evoking intense anger resulted in violence. Third, participants recognized seven categories of difficulties in supporting friends feeling intense anger, including [understanding the target person], among others. We developed a program using cognitive behavioral therapy based on the above results. As a result of the program, the understanding of “stress mechanisms” improved significantly just after the intervention and one month later, and “help-seeking” improved significantly one month after the intervention.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
プログラムによる介入により、ストレスのメカニズムの理解に繋がると同時に、援護要請行動の増加により、暴力行動予防が期待できるプログラムであることが明らかとなった。プログラムの中で、呼吸法や筋弛緩法をベースとし、ストレス状況下に直面した時、すぐに実践できるよう、SSTを取り入れ、認知・行動の変容ができる取り組み方法を提示できた。加えて、複数の高校において、プログラムを実施するとともに、高校保健ニュースなどを通して暴力行動に繋がるストレス低減に向けた予防の重要性について生徒および教職員、保護者に対し広く発信した。