Project/Area Number |
17K12859
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Environmental policy and social systems
Research Institution | Onomichi City University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 産業クラスター分析 / 国際貿易 / 産業連関表 / サプライチェーン / ネットワーク分析 / クラスター分析 / 環境負荷 / 産業クラスター / 国際産業連関表 / 方向性 / GHG |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research aimed extracting environmentally-friendly industrial clusters from directed international supply-chain network graph which is made by environmental multi-regional Input-Output table. By extracting the clusters, this research aimed making policy proposal including environmental partnership agreement or R&D for the environmentally-friendly society. In the project, for instance, it is found that there is “semiconductor” industry in Taiwan as the central hub in an intensive cluster which consists of “cellular phones” or “Liquid crystal element” industries in Japan through the supply-chain network between Taiwan and Japan.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、社会で財・サービスが生産される際に投入される中間財の供給元が、地域や生産物において多様化・複雑化が進んできた現代社会において、産業のまとまりの中で中心的な役割を果たしている部分がどこなのかを明確にできる点で、特に貢献するものである。 加えて、特定産業の製品に対する最終需要に起因して生じる複雑な国際サプライチェーンネットワークから排出集約的なクラスターを検出し、当クラスターに属する複数の国、産業を客観的に示すことは、より環境効率の優れた生産システムなどを含む今後の環境マネジメントシステムの構築に向けた実証的な分析から社会に貢献するものである。