Project/Area Number |
17K13172
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Sports science
Research Institution | Fukuoka University |
Principal Investigator |
Izuhara Yoshio 福岡大学, スポーツ科学部, 助教 (80709600)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | コーディネーション運動 / コーディネーショントレーニング / 一過性コーディネーション運動プログラム / 体育授業 / 脳科学トレーニング |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
《Purpose》The purpose of this research is, a) to make a effektive coordination exercise program (Short-Term and Mid-Term). b) to investigate the training effect of Coordination-Programm for school children. 《Conclusion① / Short-Term Programm for age 》In the Intervention group, the coorination ability was significantly better after the Intervension. 《Conclusion② / Mid-Term Programm》The results indicated that her Mid-Term coordination programm can be effective in improving coordination ability in elementaly school children. 《Conclusion》Througt this research, Short-Term and Mid-Term Programm of coordination exercise can be an effective means as training to improvement the coordination ability for physical education in elementaly school.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究成果により、これまで不明な点が多いとされてきたコーディネーション運動の、小学校体育への応用事例を示すことが可能となった。とりわけ、子どもたちの運動神経回路を飛躍的に向上させ、体力要因を最大限に高めることに貢献しうることなど、その効果を証明できた点において、社会的・学術的な意義を見出すことができるのではないかと思われる。 加えて、子どもたちの運動神経を高め、メンタル面への効果(ストレス軽減等)が裏付けされたプログラムメソッド(手順・内容例・運動の順番など)が構築されたことで、実践現場へ応用する授業モデルの提案が可能となったことから、幅広い普及の足がかりを掴むことができたと考えられる。