Period map of the moduli space of categories and derived geometry
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K14150
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Algebra
Research InstitutionTohoku University
Principal Investigator
Iwanari Isamu  東北大学, 理学研究科, 准教授 (70532547)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords安定無限圏 / ホッホシルトホモロジー / 変形理論 / 周期写像 / 導来代数幾何 / D加群 / 安定∞圏 / factorizationホモロジー / ホッジ理論 / 非可換代数 / ホモトピー型 / 高次圏 / モジュライ / Hodge構造 / モチーフ
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research project, I have studied the Hpdge-theoretic invariants arising from a family of stable infinity-categorties. I would like to summerize the resluts which I obtained. Let us conisder the Hochschild pair. I gave a conceptual and simple constructuon of the algberaic structure on the Hochschild pair associated to a stable infinity-category. Moreover, I discovered the moduli-theoretic interpretation of this algebraic structure on the Hochschild pair.
I have constructed D-module structure on the periodic cyclic homology arising from a family of stable infinity-categories. I discovered two methods.
The first method is an application of the Hochshicla pair. The second method is to use the canonical extension of factorization homology.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
周期写像を圏に拡張することで様々な出自の圏をして統合し、ホッジ理論的な考察ができ圏論的なミラー対称性などにも応用があると考えられる。また、大局的にはバラバラになりがちな数学の分野を統合するための一助になり数学の専門外のひとにも数学を身近にする効果があると考えられる。