Project/Area Number |
17K14159
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Algebra
Research Institution | Kyoto Sangyo University (2020) The University of Tokyo (2017-2019) |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | 非可換特異点解消 / 非可換クレパント特異点解消 / 極大Cohen-Macaulay加群 / ダイマー模型 / トーリック環 / 日比環 / 正標数の可換環論 / 団理論 / 傾理論 / 変異 / トーリック特異点 / 無限表現型代数 / カラビ・ヤウ代数 / Cohen-Macaulay加群 / 団傾加群 / 特異点 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research project, I studied some singularities by using non-commutative algebras called non-commutative (crepant) resolutions. During the period of this project, I wrote six published papers and gave eleven research talks in international conferences. As the main topics, there are two results relating to toric singularities as follows: (1) I observed the stable categories of three dimensional Gorenstein toric singularities and its cluster tilting objects using non-commutative crepant resolutions arising from dimer models. (2) I constructed new non-commutative crepant resolutions for some classes of higher dimensional toric singularities (e.g., the ones associated to Hibi rings).
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
研究対象である非可換クレパント特異点解消は、連接層の導来圏の研究を契機として導入された非可換代数である。連接層の導来圏のみならず、極大Cohen-Macaulay加群の表現論など、多くの分野と関連することがこれまでに知られている。この非可換クレパント特異点解消を介した分野のつながりは、新たな研究視点をもたらし、複数の分野の発展につながってきた。本研究では、これまで存在が知られてなかった非可換クレパント特異点解消を新たに構成したり、その背後にある組合せ論的な構造を解明したりしており、この成果は関連分野の研究に大きく寄与している。